Results

2019
2019 Century Tuna Ironman 70.3 Subic Bay – Asian Elite Champion
2019 Alveo Ironman 70.3 Davao – Asian Elite Champion

2018
2018 Black Arrow Express 5i50 Subic Bay – 2nd Runner Up Asian Elite
2018 Regent Aguila Ironman 70.3 Asia-Pacific Championships Philippines – 5th place Asian Elite
2018 Century Tuna Ironman Philippines Asian Elite Champion
2018 Techcombank Ironman 70.3 Vietnam Asian Elite Champion
2018 Capiz International Triathlon – 2nd overall
2018 Alveo Ironman 70.3 Davao – Runner Up Asian Elite
2018 General Santos Duathlon – Champion

2017
2017 Foremost Ironman 70.3 Thailand – Runner Up Asian Elite
2017 The Bellevue Resort 5i50 Bohol – 4th place Asian Elite
2017 Cobra Ironman 70.3 Philippines – 6th place Asian Elite
2017 Regent 5i50 Subic Bay – 4th place Asian Elite
2017 Ironman 70.3 Vietnam – Asian Elite Champion
2017 Xterra Danao – 2nd Runner Up Asian Elite
2017 Century Tuna Ironman 70.3 Subic – Asian Elite Champion

2016
2016 Powerman Philippines – 9th overall
2016 Foremost Ironman 70.3 Thailand – Runner Up Asian Elite
2016 The Bellevue Resort 5i50 Bohol – 4th Filipino Elite
2016 Cobra Ironman 70.3 Cebu – Champion Filipino Elite
2016 Regent 5i50 Subic Bay – Runner Up Filipino Elite
2016 Ironman 70.3 Vietnam – Asian Elite Champion
2016 Tri La Union San Fernando – Champion
2016 Century Tuna Ironman 70.3 Subic – Filipino Elite Champion
2016 TriUnited 1 Subic – 6th overall

2015
2015 NOAH Triathlon Ilocos Sur – Champion
2015 Bi3 Bataan International Triathlon – Runner up
2015 Powerman Duathlon Pilipinas – 6th overall, Runner up Filipino
2015 TriUnited 3 Subic/Porac – Champion
2015 Ironman 70.3 Pula, Croatia – 11th overall, AG Runner up
2015 Zofingen ITU Powerman Long Distance Duathlon World Championships  – 19th place elite category
2015 Cobra Ironman 70.3 Cebu – Champion Filipino Elite
2015 TriUnited 2 Laiya – Runner up
2015 Challenge Camsur – SEA Champion
2015 Golden Triangle International Triathlon – AG Champion
2015 Ironman 70.3 Subic – Runner up Filipino Elite
2015 Challenge Philippines – SEA Champion

2014
2014 Ilocos Heritage Triathlon 113 – Champion
2014 NOAH 77.0 Triathlon – Runner up
2014 TriUnited 3 Subic/Porac – Champion
2014 Ironman 70.3 Zell am See – 41st place
2014 Ironman 70.3 Cebu – Champion Filipino Elite
2014 TriUnited 2 Laiya – 2nd Runner up
2014 Golden Triangle International Duathlon Thailand – Runner up
2014 Candon City Duathlon –  Champion
2014 Ultimate Tri Ilocos Norte 113 – Runner up
2014 TriUnited 1 Subic – 2nd Runner up
2014 Challenge Philippines – SEA Champion
2014 Pang Nga Thailand International Bike Race 101k – Champion

2013
2013 Ilocos Heritage Triathlon 113 – 2nd Runner up
2013 TriUnited 4 Clark – Runner up
2013 Powerman Malaysia –  7th overall
2013 DEFY 123 Triathlon Bohol – Runner up
2013 ULAH SCTEX Duathlon – Champion
2013 Ironman 7.3 Cebu – Runner up Filipino Elite
2013 TriUnited 2 Laiya – 4th overall
2013 5i50 Subic – 5th Filipino Elite
2013 ITU Asian Triathlon Championships – Champion
2013 MangoMan Guimaras – Champion
2013 Candon City Triathlon – 4th overall
2013 TriUnited 1 Subic – 4th overall

2012
2012 Ironman 70.3 Cebu – Champion Filipino Elite
2012 TriUnited 3 – Champion
2012 ULAH SCTEX Duathlon – 4th overall
2012 TriUnited 2 – 2nd Runner up
2012 TriUnited 1 – 4th overall

2011
2011 Timex 226 Bohol – Runner up
2011 Ironman 70.3 CamSur – Runner up Filipino Elite
2011 Powerman Duathlon Malaysia – 5th overall
2011 Powerate Duathlon 3 –  Runner up
2011 Powerate Duathlon 2 – Runner up
2011 Powerate Duathlon 1 – Runner up